PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT
Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486, Laws of Hong Kong You are obliged to provide information on your personal data as required by this form. This data is required for the following purposes:

(a) club membership registration;
(b) assigning a player to a particular age group for playing;
(c) to enable the coaches for each age group to know their players;
(d) contact with parents/guardians and players (by e-mail);
(e) emergency contact;
(f) registration with the Hong Kong Mini Rugby Football Union for insurance purposes; and
(g) indemnity purposes.

Failure to supply pertinent and timely data may hinder the provision of services and assistance in respect of the purposes mentioned above.

The personal data you provide on this form may be disclosed to the following interested parties in furtherance of the above purposes or, with your consent, to other interested parties:

The Club’s and appropriate Division Committee Members
Club coaches and managers Hong Kong Mini Rugby Football Union, if appropriate
Colts Association, if appropriate
Hong Kong Rugby Football Union

You have a right of access and correction in writing with regard to the personal data provided in this form. Enquiries concerning the personal data supplied in this form should be addressed in the first instance to any Committee member of Valley Fort Rugby Football Club.

Use of Cookies

The Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club pages, or register with Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club site or services, a cookie helps Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Clubfeatures that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Official Website of the Hong Kong Tennis Association services or Web sites you visit.

Changes to this Statement

Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. Official Website of the Valley Fort Rugby Football Club encourages you to periodically review this ir

Further Information

If you have questions about this statement, you may contact us via e-mail to valleyfort.info@gmail.com or by mail to Valley Fort RFC, c/o Flat C2, 3/F, Gee Luen Hing Ind Bldg, 2 Yip Fat Street, Wong Chuk Hang, Hong Kong.